1999 WIAC Football Standings & Results

CONFERENCE

OVERALL

SCHOOL

W

L

T

TP

OP

W

L

T

TP

OP

Stevens Point*

6

1

0

162

116

9

2

0

263

205

La Crosse*

6

1

0

209

159

7

4

0

291

283

River Falls

5

2

0

211

125

6

4

0

264

188

Platteville

3

4

0

129

184

5

5

0

201

247

Whitewater

3

4

0

166

142

3

7

0

203

251

Oshkosh

2

5

0

133

202

3

7

0

178

300

Eau Claire

2

5

0

186

169

2

8

0

253

257

Stout

1

6

0

96

195

2

8

0

195

299

*WIAC Co-Champion


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, Nov. 20
NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
Central (IA) 38, UW-La Crosse 17 (at La Crosse)
St. John's (MN) 23, UW-Stevens Point 10 (at Collegeville, MN)


Sunday, Nov. 14

"Border Battle" at Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome in Minneapolis, Minn.
UW-Platteville 46, UM-Morris 15
Moorhead State (MN) 56, UW-Oshkosh 7
UW-Stevens Point 35, Bemidji State (MN) 23
Northern State (SD) 27, UW-Eau Claire 20
Southwest State (MN) 43, UW-Stout 23


Saturday, Nov. 13

"Border Battle" at Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome in Minneapolis, Minn.
UW-La Crosse 22, UM-Duluth 21
UW-River Falls 29, Winona State (MN) 20


Saturday, Nov. 6

UW-La Crosse 36, UW-Oshkosh 26 (at La Crosse)
UW-Stevens Point 31, UW-Eau Claire 30 (at Eau Claire)
UW-River Falls 31, UW-Platteville 14 (at River Falls)
UW-Whitewater 21, UW-Stout 14 (at Menomonie)


Saturday, Oct. 30

UW-La Crosse 49, UW-Eau Claire 46 (3 OT) (at Eau Claire)
UW-Oshkosh 27, UW-Stout 17 (at Oshkosh)
UW-River Falls 23, UW-Whitewater 16 (at Whitewater)
UW-Stevens Point 27, UW-Platteville 16 (at Platteville)


Saturday, Oct. 23

UW-Eau Claire 14, UW-Whitewater 0 (at Whitewater)
UW-La Crosse 21, UW-Stevens Point 14 (at La Crosse)
UW-Platteville 14, UW-Stout 9 (at Menomonie)
UW-River Falls 35, UW-Oshkosh 21 (at Oshkosh)


Saturday, Oct. 16

UW-La Crosse 42, UW-Stout 14 (at La Crosse)
UW-Platteville 25, UW-Oshkosh 20 (at Platteville)
UW-River Falls 38, UW-Eau Claire 34 (at River Falls)
UW-Stevens Point 23, UW-Whitewater 7 (at Stevens Point)


Saturday, Oct. 9

UW-Platteville 27, UW-La Crosse 14 (at Platteville)
UW-Stevens Point 21, UW-River Falls 19 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Stout 22, UW-Eau Claire 20 (at Eau Claire)
UW-Whitewater 53, UW-Oshkosh 20 (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Oct. 2

UW-Eau Claire 28 , UW-Platteville 13 (at Eau Claire)
UW-River Falls 47, UW-Stout 0 (at Menomonie)
UW-La Crosse 28, UW-Whitewater 14 (at La Crosse)
UW-Stevens Point 22, UW-Oshkosh 3 (at Oshkosh)


Saturday, Sept. 25

UW-La Crosse 19, UW-River Falls 18 (at River Falls)
UW-Oshkosh 16, UW-Eau Claire 14 (at Oshkosh)
UW-Stevens Point 24, UW-Stout 20 (at Stevens Point)
UW-Whitewater 55, UW-Platteville 20 (at Whitewater)


Saturday, Sept. 18

Wittenberg (OH) 28, UW-Oshkosh 14 (at Springfield, OH)
Augustana (IL) 31, UW-Platteville 6 (at Rock Island, IL)
UW-Stevens Point 28, Drake (IA) 17 (at Des Moines, IA)
St. Ambrose (IA) 34, UW-Stout 28 (OT) (at Davenport, IA)
Western Washington 45, UW-Whitewater 14 (at Bellingham, WA)


Saturday, Sept. 11

St. John's (MN) 40, UW-Eau Claire 28 (at Collegeville, MN)
Winona State (MN) 41, UW-La Crosse 22 (at Winona, MN)
UW-Oshkosh 24, St. Norbert 14 (at De Pere)
Augustana (SD) 21, UW-River Falls 7 (at Sioux Falls, SD)
UW-Stevens Point 28, Northern State (SD) 26 (at Aberdeen, SD)
UW-Stout 48, UM-Morris 27 (at Menomonie)
Hardin-Simmons (TX) 25, UW-Whitewater 7 (at Whitewater)


Thursday, Sept. 9

UW-Platteville 20, Lakeland 17 (at Platteville)


Saturday, Sept. 4

Tiffin (OH) 21, UW-Eau Claire 19 (at Eau Claire)
Washburn (KS) 24, UW-La Crosse 21 (at La Crosse)
St. Cloud State (MN) 22, UW-River Falls 17 (at River Falls)
Lambuth (TN) 39, UW-Whitewater 16 (at Jackson, TN)

  

Back to the WIAC home page

 

Uwsa_l5.gif (239 bytes) 

(c) 1999 Board of Regents of the
University of Wisconsin System, All Rights Reserved